Schedule of Shows

HOME


Day and Date                  School                                                       Show                                             Time


Thurs., Feb. 16                 Hainesport                                     Cyberslam                                                8:20 a.m.
Thurs., Feb. 16                 Hainesport, NJ


Thurs., Feb. 16                 Hainesport                                     Alex Rewrites the Wrongs                        9:45 a.m.
Thurs., Feb. 16                 Hainesport, NJ


Fri., Feb. 17                      South Brook MS                           I am the Brother of Dragons                      9:45 a.m.
Fri., Feb. 17                      Pittsburgh


Tues., Feb. 21                  Holidaysburg Jr. High                   Cyberslam                                                  9:30 a.m.
Tues., Feb. 21                  Holidaysburg,  PA


Tues., Feb. 21                  Holidaysburg Sr. High                   Cyberslam                                                 1:35 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 21                  Holidaysburg, PA


Wed., Feb. 22                   Lincoln                                         King of the Mountain                                   9:00 a.m.
Wed., Feb. 22                   Pittsburgh


Thurs., Feb. 23                  Arsenal                                        I am the Brother of Dragons                      10:40 a.m.
Thurs., Feb. 23                  Pittsburgh


Tues., Feb. 28                   Whittier Elementary School         King of the Mountain                                   9:30 a.m.
Tues., Feb. 28                    Pittsburgh


Mon., Mar. 6                      Riverview                                     Off ‘Script                                                    9:00 a.m. and 10:30 a.m.
Mon., Mar. 6                      Oakmont, PA


Mon., Mar. 13                    Burgettstown                              I am the Brother of Dragons                         7:50 a.m.
Mon., Mar. 13                    Burgettstown, PA


Tues., Mar. 21                   Lenape Vo-Tech                         Off ‘Script                                                      9:00 a.m.
Tues., Mar. 21                   Ford City, PA


Tues., Mar. 21                  Freeport Middle School               Off ‘Script                                                     1:00 p.m.
Tues., Mar. 21                  Freeport, PA


Wed., Mar. 22                   Apollo Ridge High School           Off ‘Script                                                     9:00 a.m.
Wed., Mar. 22                   Spring Church, PA


Thurs., Mar. 23                 Leechburg                                   Off ‘Script                                                     9:00 a.m.
Thurs., Mar. 23                 Leechburg, PA


Fri., Mar. 24                      West Shamokin                          Cyberslam                                                     8:00 a.m.
Fri., Mar. 24                      Rural Valley, PA


Tues., Mar. 28                  Slippery Rock University             Off ‘Script                                                     6:00 p.m.
Tues., Mar. 28                  Slippery Rock, PA


Wed., Apr. 5                    North Allegheny High School       Off ‘Script                                                     7:00 p.m.
Wed., Apr. 5                    Wexford, PA


Thurs., Apr. 6                   W. Jefferson Hills High School      Off ‘Script                                                  1:15 p.m.
Thurs., Apr. 6                   Clairton, PA


Wed., Apr. 12                  Jefferson Road School                   Alex Rewrites the Wrongs                        1:15 p.m.
Wed., Apr. 12                  Pittsford, NY


Thurs., Apr. 13                 Harris Hill Elementary School       Alex Rewrites the Wrongs                      1:30 p.m. and 2:30 p.m.
Thurs., Apr. 13                 Penfield, NY


Tues., Apr. 18                  Armstrong Jr. High School          Off ‘Script                                                    9:00 a.m.
Tues., Apr. 18                  Kittanning, PA


Tues., Apr. 18                 Armstrong Sr. High School          Off ‘Script                                                    1:15 p.m.
Tues., Apr. 18                 Kittanning, PA


Fri., Apr. 21                     Springdale Elementary School     King of the Mountain                                 9:30 a.m.
Fri., Apr. 21                     Springdale, PA


Fri., Apr. 21                     Springdale High School               Off ‘Script                                                   1:00 p.m.
Fri., Apr. 21                     Springdale, PA


Fri., May 5                       South Butler Primary                    King of the Mountain                               10:00 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Fri., May 5                       Saxonburg, PA


Tues., May 16                 W. Shamokin High School            Off ‘Script                                                   1:00 p.m.
Tues., May 16                 Rural Valley, PA


Thurs., May 18                Fort Cherry Elementary School     Alex Rewrites the Wrongs                        1:00 p.m.
Thurs., May 18                McDonald, PA


Return to top


Saltworks Theatre Company
569 N. Neville St.
Pittsburgh , PA 15213-2812
Phone: 412.621.6150
Fax: 412.621.6010
E-mail: nalrutz@saltworks.org

Home
|Privacy Policy

Funded in part by Allegheny Regional Asset District
© 1981 – 2017 Saltworks Theatre Company